Ch Brighthope Flanders Field MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Vicki Duncan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 156 183 360 342 318
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1423 2741 2606 2405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr (3-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
  Winners Dog   Glenda Goller N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Antaon Hlebarov (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 15

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
  Winners Dog   Derrick Seow (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Derrick Seow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By