Telkel Dare To Be SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-3-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-3-1-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By