CH Ridgehaven Estrela Kodiak
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kodiak - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Hick and Karen Matthews
Breeder: Karen Matthews and Karine Simard
Performance Handler: Kathy Hick
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 22 19
Group Ranking: 255 253 238 345 327
All Breed Ranking: 1780 1745 1647 2606 2405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 11
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 58 58 53 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Moses (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 100.0
  Novice B   Del Lunn 87.0
Friday Novice B   Diana Kirkaldy 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By