GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 308 291 205 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1820 1720 1225 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (2-5-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 407 396 376 375 341
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1890 1790 1811 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 8
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 13
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 3 (2-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 107 107 105 148 138
All Breed Ranking: 514 500 481 753 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   182
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 41
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 36

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Covey 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 8

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Wong N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 19

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 3
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Peter Martin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 12 12
Group Ranking: 258 253 241 252 228
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1163 1244 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6 (0-2-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 4 (0-0-1-4)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 5

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4 (1-2-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 9 (2-3-1-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 11 (3-4-1-4)
Saturday Select Bitch   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 11 (3-4-1-4)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 427 422 390 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2017 1995 1895 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 29

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Winners   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Frank Washabaugh N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By