GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sylvia Barkey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 125 123 113 109 98
All Breed Ranking: 1310 1273 1202 1151 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 1
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 18
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 9
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 71 70 65 58 49
All Breed Ranking: 649 647 607 575 522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 16
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 11
Friday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 14

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By