GCH Edgebrook How D’u Like Me Now
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Toby - (Male)
Owner: Larry & Ginny Sherwin
Breeder: Larry & Ginny Sherwin
Conformation Handler: Ginny Sherwin
Performance Handler: Ginny Sherwin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 3 2
Group Ranking: 155 151 145 222 203
All Breed Ranking: 885 857 857 1300 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 6 (1-2-4-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 18

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 4 (0-3-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 454 451 428 409 364
All Breed Ranking: 2693 2682 2550 2427 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By