Ch Duenorth Emerald Isle
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nessa - (Female)
Owner: Sarah Mitchell & Patricia Robertson
Breeder: Patricia Robertson Carolee Furze Browne
Handler:
Website: http://www.duenorthflatcoats.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 19 17
Group Ranking: 332 322 305 296 279
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 7
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 43

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (2-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (2-4-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 69 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1021 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (1-2-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Morris (0-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By