Ch Novacoast Ez On The Eyes
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Angela Slauenwhite & Collin Veinot
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 60 58 56 50 58
Group Ranking: 510 501 479 456 481
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Touzel (1-2-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Touzel (1-2-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-2-1-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-3-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Charles Trotter (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By