Ch Redpine's Rockin' Robin
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dawn MacDonald & Rosanne MacQuarrie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 115 115 107 101 91
Group Ranking: 608 605 573 549 492
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-3-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-5-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-5-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 7
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
  Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bonnie Christie N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sandy Briggs 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 100.0
  Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By