Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hazel Parker
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 15 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 137 147 127 126 96
All Breed Ranking: 1208 1253 1053 1016 776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 3
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 14
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 57 57 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 525 522 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-2)
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-1-2)
Friday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By