Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Knight
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 10 8
Group Ranking: 428 405 344 307 241
All Breed Ranking: 4283 4077 3534 3029 2368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 12 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 423 421 429 409 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 4070 3860 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 343 339 311 292 341
All Breed Ranking: 3395 3374 3191 3042 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By