Mariner's Ice Breaker
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Susan Grabarczyk, Robert Knebel
Breeder: Angie M. DeBruyn
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 21
Group Ranking: 621 610 583 545 503
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 44 42 41 38
Group Ranking: 759 750 715 686 637
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Walter Pinsker (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3 (1-3-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 191.0
  Novice B   Del Lunn 190.0

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Peter Stewart 185.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Edward Leslie 97.0
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 85.0
  Novice A   Mary Monteith 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By