GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: JAMES DALTON/DR JOHN TURJOMAN
Breeder: JOYCE MITCHELL
Conformation Handler: CAREY BREWER
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 19 16 10
Group Ranking: 168 159 133 115 82
All Breed Ranking: 1349 1272 1036 904 681

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 25
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 14
Group Ranking: 81 79 76 73 96
All Breed Ranking: 716 701 671 644 865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Forte 47
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 16 (5-6-3-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 26
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 17
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   John Wade (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Wade (2-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 22
  BPIG   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (2-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By