GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gage - (Male)
Owner: Lee-Ann Lambert
Breeder: Lee-Ann Lambert and Nathalie Belanger
Handler: Lee-Ann Lambert
Website: http://www.sugarlamb.ca

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 7
Group Ranking: 60 60 58 66 61
All Breed Ranking: 390 386 361 416 383

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 5 0   0 0 0 0 1   249
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Denny Mounce 53
  Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 4

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 6
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 5

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5
Tuesday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 17
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
  Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 6
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 6
Thursday Group 3rd   Harry O'Donoghue 45
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 6

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 8 8 9 10
Group Ranking: 60 86 85 115 128
All Breed Ranking: 395 559 545 719 825

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   235
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 5

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 34
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6
Friday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 27
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 7
Saturday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 43
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 7

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 27

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 11

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 147 146 142 130 134
All Breed Ranking: 959 946 906 847 855

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 4
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Canada July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Marjorie Underwood N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 17
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 56 56 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 543 534 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By