Can MBISS AM G Ch Dorado's High Hope of Essence
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kang - (Male)
Owner: Han Huan Xin and Karen Knox
Breeder: Karen Knox
Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://www.doradoboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 10 10 11
All Breed Ranking: 41 40 44 45 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 14 12 11   0 0 0 0 3   1655
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6
  Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 58

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 65
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 7
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 52
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 30
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 33
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club October 12 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jane Forsyth N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 14
  Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 35

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5
  Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 5
  Group 4th   Andi Hudono 11

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 7
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 7
  Group 4th   Julio Ronco 27

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 13
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 23

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 18

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 13

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 46
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Hill 54
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 34
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 10
Monday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Norman Kenney 102
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 17
Friday Group 1st   Jane Treiber 100
  Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 16

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 45
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 79
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 110
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 12

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada April 18 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 15

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 29 to March 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Watt 44

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 52 52 50 45 40
Group Ranking: 564 556 534 505 477
All Breed Ranking: 3580 3518 3413 3223 3005

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada April 06 to April 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Oscar Valverde-Calvo N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 82 79 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1071 1052 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By