BPIS BBPISS GCH Lyricisle's Without A Trace
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amelia - (Female)
Owner: Bill & Judi Byrne
Breeder: Bill & Judi Byrne
Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.lyricisle.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 15 13
Group Ranking: 135 134 128 120 108
All Breed Ranking: 887 879 831 782 726

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 30
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10 (2-5-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 22
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 23
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 10 (0-8-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 11 (0-7-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 30 27
Group Ranking: 176 173 169 159 145
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1156 1091 1024 951

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 21
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 22 to March 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Carrie Walsh N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 16 16
Group Ranking: 74 73 70 93 91
All Breed Ranking: 502 494 468 639 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 16
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 9
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 18
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 13
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 8
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 7
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 7
  BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 11
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 6
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Tony Vandendool N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By