CAN GCH, CGN LOGHAVENS FUREVER ON MY MIND AJ
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AJ - (Male)
Owner: Andy and Jill Wedge
Breeder: Earla Moore
Conformation Handler: Andy Wedge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 87 84 77 77 71
All Breed Ranking: 765 756 714 715 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 3
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 26 26 30 28 27
Group Ranking: 354 348 441 425 398
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 3575 3420 3186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 4
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 79 79 75 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 779 767 767 738 723

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 8   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 8
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 3
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 11
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club July 18 to July 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 10
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 9
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Natalja Skalin 6
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 32 31 29 28 36
Group Ranking: 401 394 383 359 506
All Breed Ranking: 3496 3423 3301 3136 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By