GCh Taja Spumoni
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spumoni - (Female)
Owner: Tara Jamani
Breeder: Tara Jamani
Handler: Adrian Janssen
Website: http://www.taja.info/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 40 39
Group Ranking: 738 726 682 643 595
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5130 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 42 39 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 278 277 260 246 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   326
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 27

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 15
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 12
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 5
  Group 3rd   Terry Berrios 57

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 52

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 54
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 49 49 54 61 54
All Breed Ranking: 326 324 328 371 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Friday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 42
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3
  Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 62

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 34
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of BC March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 11 8
All Breed Ranking: 87 84 81 67 59

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 5 11 5   0 0 0 0 1   1000
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 13

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 13
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 3
  Group 3rd   Glen Vernon 31

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 136
  Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 31
  BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 30

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association June 29 to June 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 7
  Group 4th   Sandy Wheat 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8
  BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Ennis 82
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 9
  BPIG   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 18
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 20
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 1st   David Markus 22
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 23
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 23
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 30
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 28

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 8
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 47

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 53
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 7
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 6
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 41
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By