RBIS BPISS Can GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'M George NS
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Brennan
Breeder: Connie Johnson
Conformation Handler: Kyle Manuel and Terri-Lee Foley-Cossar
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 11
Group Ranking: 54 54 59 57 56
All Breed Ranking: 233 233 259 247 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   264
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 9 (2-3-4-1)
  Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8 (2-3-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 25 (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10 (3-4-4-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 33
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (3-5-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 32
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 32

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14 (2-7-4-2)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 28 28 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 76 76 119 128 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   244
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 106
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 41
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 7 (1-5-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Dwain McLean 47

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 29 32
Group Ranking: 119 115 112 170 194
All Breed Ranking: 583 566 569 841 923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 12 (1-3-8-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (0-2-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-2-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (0-3-5-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (0-2-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 33

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 11 (1-3-7-1)
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (2-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 7 (1-0-5-2)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 20
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 19
Saturday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (3-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By