MBIS RBIS MBPIS BISS CAN GCHEX / AOM AM GCH Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo CGN RN RI
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Robbie - (Male)
Owner: B & B Lucas, L.Ross & Carolyne Cybulsky
Breeder: Bernice & Brian Lucas and Linda Ross
Conformation Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky
Performance Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky
Website: http://www.dalnavertkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 2 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 93 139 137 116
All Breed Ranking: 429 815 1202 1151 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Group 1st   Nikki Riggsbee 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 35

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 14
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 58

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 33 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 224 221 270 254 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   419
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Bichon Frise Club of Canada [National] November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 16

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 16
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 4
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 22
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 12
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 17
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 138
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 15
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 10

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 51 52 50 42 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 20 13 8 5   1 0 0 0 1   1540
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 43
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 16
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 20

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 12
Friday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 20
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 77
Sunday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 91
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 83
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Group 1st   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 94
  Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 9
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Bett 134
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 20
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 26
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 23
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 20
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13
Saturday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 103
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 15

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 24
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 39
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 53
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 185
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 8
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 19
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
  Group 2nd   James Ham 17
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 26 23 27
All Breed Ranking: 284 279 309 281 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 14 5 3   0 0 0 0 2   340
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 13
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 16
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 18

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Denis 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 1
  Group 2nd   Marja Talvitie 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 11
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 11
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 24 to May 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 16

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 7
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 73 70 72 78 118
All Breed Ranking: 690 674 708 745 1089

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 8
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday BPIG   Enrique Gonzalez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 17
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 22
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 100.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 98.0
Thursday Intermediate   Bruce Fraser 77.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Terry Gains 98.0
Sunday Novice A   Terry Gains 85.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By