GCh Malysse Lancelot CGN SD-E(SP)
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lancelot - (Male)
Owner: Julie Gaboury
Breeder: Nathalie Clement
Conformation Handler: Julie Gaboury
Performance Handler: Julie Gaboury
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 28 26 26 24
Group Ranking: 728 707 677 647 601
All Breed Ranking: 3670 3609 3426 3260 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 37 35 34 32
Group Ranking: 622 609 584 567 531
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 41 41 40 37 34
Group Ranking: 887 881 844 787 719
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Walsh N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin (3-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (3-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 36 36 35 N/A
Group Ranking: 855 961 923 894 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4961 4763 4562 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ann Hearn (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Gunn (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By