Schattentier's Now And Again
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ronald J. & Elizabeth Lawrence
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 8
Group Ranking: 739 731 688 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 663 655 622 597 551
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (2-1-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lake (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By