BIS NBPISS MBPIS GCHEX Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope RN RATI RATN
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Remi - (Female)
Owner: Terrina Maciborski
Breeder: Terrina Maciborski
Conformation Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Performance Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 22 64 51 42
All Breed Ranking: 217 222 594 491 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   403
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 168 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 16
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 22
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 41
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 38
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 26 28 33 36 42
All Breed Ranking: 247 278 318 367 451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 6 12   0 0 1 0 1   436
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 8 (1-3-3-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (0-0-2-3)
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 30
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 29
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   James Reynolds 16
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 7 (1-3-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (2-3-0-3)
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-0-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 11

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 33
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 20
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (0-1-1-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7 (0-3-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7 (0-3-1-4)

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 4
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 25 30 34
All Breed Ranking: 238 233 285 353 362

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   396
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 18
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 42
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 13 (1-4-4-5)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (0-1-3-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 37
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 17
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Meneer N/A
  Select Bitch   Kenneth Meneer N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 7
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 10
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 141
  Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 10
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 10
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 10
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Friday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 9
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 90.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 86.0
Friday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 95.0
  Novice A   Lisa Day 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By