Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Whoopi - (Female)
Owner: Lana Ferguson
Breeder:
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.legendaledobermans.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 35 34 32 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 295 290 277 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1769 1681 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 37 37 36 32 33
All Breed Ranking: 185 191 185 163 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 10 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   535
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 31

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy McFarlane 18
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3
Wednesday Group 3rd   Mary White 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Tuesday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 26
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 27

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 44

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 25

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By