GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chance - (Male)
Owner: Audrey Martel/Sharon Debor
Breeder: Sharon Debor
Conformation Handler: Audrey Martel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 75 75 209 203 186
All Breed Ranking: 689 678 1763 1672 1535

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 42
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 51
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 19
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 71 65 73 70 63
All Breed Ranking: 578 562 644 613 561

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 19
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 21
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Morris (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Aileen Murray 76.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By