Cataraqui Sweet Country Song
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Valerie Michaud & Kevin Mansey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (2-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-2-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 54 54 53 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4096 4074 3855 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 5
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By