Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alice - (Female)
Owner: Christine Remme
Breeder: Christine Remme & Susan Schrank
Conformation Handler: Christine Remme
Performance Handler: Christine Remme
Website: http://www.avonviewkennels.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 177 173 161 149 135
All Breed Ranking: 831 812 763 726 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   William Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 14

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 22
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By