INTL/UKC CH URO2 UWP UJJ PTA NE CAX BNJ Ordinary Hero FDJ WDJ RA SDN CA NS ETD CGN TT SPOT RATO BCAT TKP ACT1 CGCA DS NRD NAI
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Findley - (Male)
Owner: Deanna Glasgow
Breeder: Beth & Jeff Devries
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Branch (1-0-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-4-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 4th Open Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-3-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-2-3-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (2-1-3-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie Sawford 170.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 133 122 117 126 116
All Breed Ranking: 483 448 420 446 404

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
81.75 83.00 78.00 0.00 12

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 05 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Diana MacKenzie 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Lorrie Scriber 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lorraine Purnell 85.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 95.0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 88.0
  Novice A   Bonnie Christie 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By