GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eleanor Heagy & Shery Alligood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 23 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 371 346 322 299
All Breed Ranking: 2052 2003 1902 1779 1608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 31 28 27 26
Group Ranking: 478 473 454 434 398
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 18

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 26 24 22 21
Group Ranking: 315 504 485 467 440
All Breed Ranking: 1814 2781 2676 2586 2415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 21

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 15

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 209 209 199 184 156
All Breed Ranking: 1295 1284 1224 1156 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 18 (8-4-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Kay Sneath 54

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 86 114 106 96 86
All Breed Ranking: 614 726 688 646 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 34

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 6

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada June 03 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Linda McCarty N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kathryn Madden N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 9

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 5 5 16 14
Group Ranking: 85 126 128 254 240
All Breed Ranking: 597 864 866 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 36
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (3-1-2-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8 (3-2-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (3-2-3-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 2

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 12

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9 (1-3-3-3)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5 (2-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4 (2-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (2-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By