Ch Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Gresham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 461 448 433 407 372
All Breed Ranking: 2201 2160 2057 1952 1800

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 28
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-3-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By