Ch Rovers Penny Lane
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Veronica Matthews
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 324 316 303 282 254
All Breed Ranking: 1544 1511 1424 1337 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  Select Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 30
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvie Miron N/A
  BPIG   Sylvie Miron N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvie Miron (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvie Miron (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (3-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (3-2-1-0)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (3-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Derrick Seow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (2-4-1-1)
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Graham 3
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (3-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (3-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By