Ch Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Paula Ballak, Michelle Hessey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 24 23 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 777 909 874 836 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3944 4614 4389 4161 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Denise Branch (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Denise Branch (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvie Miron N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvie Miron (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (3-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (3-2-1-0)
Tuesday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (3-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By