Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Sandford & Geri Mendes
Breeder: Colette Dunn & Geri Mendes & Elizabeth Sandford
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 232 228 216 205 188
All Breed Ranking: 2287 2245 2135 2028 1873

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 142 141 130 125 148
All Breed Ranking: 1350 1341 1259 1189 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 6
  Group 1st   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Friday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 17 16 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 245 241 221 216 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 7 10 12   0 0 0 0 2   394
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 5
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 15
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 12
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 20

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 10
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 9
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 11
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 10

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 8
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 20
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By