GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ranger - (Male)
Owner: Daphne Bowering
Breeder: Daphne Bowering
Handler: Daphne Bowering
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 115 113 117 123 133
All Breed Ranking: 942 926 971 1013 1070

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   83
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 12

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aubrey Nash N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jan Schirmer N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 155 153 151 136 158
All Breed Ranking: 1328 1296 1257 1169 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   54
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cindy Pettersson 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By