Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 3
Group Ranking: 30 29 28 26 47
All Breed Ranking: 202 198 189 186 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 10 3 4   0 0 1 0 1   484
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 41
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Gonzalez 22
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 13
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 16
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 22

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 13
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 9
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 54

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 36 35 32 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 246 241 226 213 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 6 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   436
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 22

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 37
Friday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 1
  Group 4th   John Lewington 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 47

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 23
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 29
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 27
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 25
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 7
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 11
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 13
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By