Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bear - (Male)
Owner: Vicky Uytterhaegen
Breeder: Lynn McQuirter
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 35 35 42 54
All Breed Ranking: 243 232 223 254 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   394
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 14
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 25
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Group 3rd   Mary White 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 14

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 25
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   David Denis 29
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 21
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By