BISS Can/Am Ch. Beswicks Ring of Gold
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ringo - (Male)
Owner: Pat Waters
Breeder: Pat Waters
Handler: Pat Waters
Website: http://www.beswickshihtzu.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 37 37 34 29 25
All Breed Ranking: 247 244 228 207 216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 7 3   0 0 0 0 1   381
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 51
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 3
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 17
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 13
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 24
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 22
Friday Select Dog   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 11

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Paul Lawless 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Randy Garren 23
Friday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
  Group 1st   John Walsh 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 16
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 19

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best BBE In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 21 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 202 213 196 182 186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   481
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Per Kristian Andersen 22
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 25
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Colin Hamilton 47
  Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best BBE In Group   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Group 4th   Daniel Kwee 11
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 29
Friday Best In Show   Weng Woh Chan 182 *
  Group 1st   Weng Woh Chan 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 16

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 63 61 62 88 94
All Breed Ranking: 542 540 514 741 873

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   157
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 3

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 38

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 4
  Group 2nd   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4
  Group 1st   Rita Biddle 22
Friday Group 1st   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 21
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 23 23 20 26 23
Group Ranking: 202 201 193 262 242
All Breed Ranking: 1915 1880 1787 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sylvie Desserne N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvie Desserne 8
  Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By