Ch CKC; Ch UKC; Ch ABIDS Baghhera Bella Deti Arbata RAE; CARO RN; UKC URO3; SUBARU TOP-Rally DOG 2; CGN; Reserve BEST IN SHOW (October 2017); CD; BISS BRT NATIONAL 2018
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bagheera - (Female)
Owner: Tatiana Tchoudinova & Anatoliy Syvak
Breeder: Oksana Babula
Conformation Handler: Tatiana Tchoudinova
Performance Handler: Tatiana Tchoudinova
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 406 389 373 356 504
All Breed Ranking: 2464 2394 2308 2228 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 08 to September 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe 16

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Group   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 8
Group Ranking: 697 691 644 612 591
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Isobel Hutton 182.0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Paul Townshend 185.0
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 184.0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 15 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A
  Pre-Novice   Isobel Hutton N/A

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Paul Townshend N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 83 79 75 65 50

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.58 94.33 90.83 0.00 63

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 13 11 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 68 83 75 88 78

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.50 95.40 95.57 0.00 72

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Sharon Smith 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sharon Smith 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharon Smith 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Edward Leslie 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 52 100 87 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 389 695 649 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.67 91.67 0.00 0.00 16

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Advanced A   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Bonnie Christie 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 15 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susan Des Cotes 100.0
  Advanced A   Isobel Hutton 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 84.0
  Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 87.0

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Wormington 71.0
  Novice A   Gail Wormington 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By