Ch Woolmarsh Yva Pyron
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carol Graham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 319 289 230 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1930 1778 1356 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 157 157 143 125 114
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (4-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario November 16 to November 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By