Multi BPIS, Can GCH Am Ch SunoJo Pai Azyuu Go
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yuu - (Male)
Owner: Nicholas Phillips
Breeder: Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation Handler: Nicholas Phillips, Rowan Baggenstos
Website: http://www.sunojo.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 105 104 103 97 90
All Breed Ranking: 923 921 892 845 787

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] May 11 to May 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Starr White 35
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Beth Warman 47
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 16 to June 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 48 46 57 48 41
All Breed Ranking: 505 493 607 561 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 1 1   184
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 27
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 24
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 39
  BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 34
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 32
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By