Ch Dantrydanes Captain Nemo
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Danielle Yule
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 41 39 36
Group Ranking: 470 464 444 429 393
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 2791 2671 2466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 7
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 8 (2-5-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 30 30 27 26 26
Group Ranking: 316 311 292 281 260
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1908 1785 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 16

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-3-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-4-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario September 21 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Julie Narzisi N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada September 20 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Ronald Pock N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By