Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bobby - (Male)
Owner: Norma Strangway
Breeder: Norma Strangway
Handler: Norma Strangway
Website: http://www.comeawaycollies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 7 6
Group Ranking: 106 105 97 91 77
All Breed Ranking: 725 722 692 646 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Russel Fletcher N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (2-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 25
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By