Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yuri - (Female)
Owner: Nicole Vaillancourt, Pierre-Luc Charron, Martin Pesant
Breeder: Nicole Vaillancourt
Handler: Nicole Vaillancourt
Website: http://www.debessiere.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 66 66 59 56 63
All Breed Ranking: 754 752 719 673 771

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2
  Group 4th   Keke Kahn 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 5

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 2
  Group 1st   Sylvie Desserne 17

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 10
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By