Snowmist's Catching Fire
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kim Leblanc
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (2-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 71 71 65 63 68
Group Ranking: 580 576 542 520 565
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best BBE In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By