BISS/ AM CH/ CAN GCH/ CAN CH. GRANVALERO'S MOON STRUCK SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SOFIA - (Female)
Owner: Judee Valero
Breeder: Judee Valero
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 244 235 221 209 186
All Breed Ranking: 1833 1795 1695 1599 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  Best BBE In Group   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 14

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 26 28 32
All Breed Ranking: 213 207 203 225 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 8 8   0 0 0 0 2   503
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 11
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 58
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 9

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 4 (1-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 21
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 18

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (0-1-1-4)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (0-0-1-4)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (0-0-1-4)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 14

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 19

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (0-1-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 20
Thursday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 12

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By