Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow
Otterhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elsa - (Female)
Owner: Christiane Clouthier
Breeder: Mary L. Schrader
Conformation Handler: Ann-Katrine & Gordon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 244 235 221 209 186
All Breed Ranking: 1834 1796 1696 1600 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   D Scott Pfeil 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 5
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doris Willis 9
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 7
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 403 385 371 380 353
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By