Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bryan Corlett & Mary Beth Konesky
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 47 46 42 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 224 218 200 189 172

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   479
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 13 (3-6-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 12 (4-5-1-3)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 34
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 33
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 131

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 236
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 9
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 7
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 47

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By