GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 26 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 572 564 531 507 483
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 103 100 94 88 176
All Breed Ranking: 896 867 821 786 1432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best B/O Handled In Group   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Tyssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 2
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 27
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 35
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 70 70 68 68 91
All Breed Ranking: 588 585 547 543 770

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 4 (1-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 11
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunter 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 3
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 13
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 53
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (0-2-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 33
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carla Mathies N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 213 211 205 194 187
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 1544 1531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 6

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 23

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ryan Horvath N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By