GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 24 26 23
Group Ranking: 92 92 167 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 837 827 1401 1426 1302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 53
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 14 (1-5-6-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 142 138 130 128 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1194 1129 1080 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Norman Kenney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-5-7-8)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-5-7-8)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Forte (5-6-3-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 64
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (5-6-4-3)
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 17 (5-6-4-3)
  Best Of Winners   Fabian Daza (5-6-4-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By