GCh Kiji Urban Cowboy
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harvest - (Male)
Owner: Shandess Griffin
Breeder: Kim Schmidt
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Vaartstra
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 145 139 126 122 109
All Breed Ranking: 846 822 778 745 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 2
  Group 1st   Carlos Capone 29
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 30
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Andy Gong 28

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 17 28 62
Group Ranking: 120 120 160 197 404
All Breed Ranking: 779 777 1020 1214 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5 (0-3-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (0-3-4-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6 (0-3-4-0)
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-1-4-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 19

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 2
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 15

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 4
  Group 4th   Julio Rueda 13

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Eric Ringle N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By